RU

9:00—10:00

REGISTRATION

Coffee area available for use

10:00—10:45

BMW composites cars presentation

10:45—11:00

BREAK

11:00–12:30

OPENING SESSION: ACHIEVEMENTS, TOPICAL ISSUES, FORECASTS OF THE COMPOSITES INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT

Moderator: Mr. Anatoly Gaidansky, Director General, AeroComposit

Speakers (tentatively):

Mr. Viktor Yevtukhov - Depity Minister, RF Ministry of Industry and Trade

Mr. Kirill Komarov - Deputy Director General, Rosatom

Mr. Alexey Dyumin - Governor of Tula Region

Mr. Sergey Morozov - Governor of Ulyanovsk Region

Mr. Alexander Tyunin - Director General, UMATEX

Mrs. Adeline Larroque - Show Director JEC World

Mr. Alisher Kalanov - Head of Investment Division RES, RUSNANO Management Company

Mr. Zaur Ganiyev - Galen

Alexey Altynbaev - Deputy Director, National Research Centre, Kurchatov Institute

12:30—13:00

AWARDS CEREMONY FOR COMPOSITES WITHOUT BORDERS.

AWARDS, Idea

13:00—14:00

Lunch break

14:00—16:00

PITCH SESSIONS

Business contacts zone available

14:00—16:00

Science standup

14:00—16:00

PANEL DISCUSSION: COMPOSITES IN RUSSIAN REGIONS

Moderator (tentatively): Mr. Sergey Morozov, Governor of Ulyanovsk Region

Speakers (tentatively):

Mr. Alexander Tyunin — Director General, UMATEX

Mr. Pavel Servatinsky — Head, Metallurgy and Materials Department of the RF Ministry of Industry and Trade

Mr. Vladimir Yefimov/Mr. Alexander Prokhorov — Deputy Mayor of Moscow for Economic Policy, Land and Property Relations /Head, Department of Investment and Industrial Policy of Moscow City

Mr. Vyacheslav Fedorishchev — Deputy Governor of Tula Region

Representative of the Government of the Republic of Tatarstan

Mr. Mikhail Pogosyan — Rector of the Moscow Aviation Institute

Prof. Viktor Avdeyev — Head, Chair of Chemical Technology and New Materials, Moscow State University

Representative of the Kazan National Research Technical University

Mr. Yevgeni Kuznetsov — Director General, Orbita Capital Partners LLC, managing company of Digital Evolution Ventures - a DIT investment fund established in partnership with Rosatom State Corporation.

16:00—16:15

BREAK

16:15—18:00

TRACK FOR INDUSTRY-SPECIFIC USE OF COMPOSITES: CONTEST FOR THE MOST INTERESTING QUESTION ADDRESSED TO A SPEAKER

a Carbon Store souvenir as the prize

16:15—18:00

PANEL DISCUSSION: COMPOSITES IN THREE ENVIRONMENTS - AVIATION, SHIPBUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION

Moderator: Mr. Dmitry Kogan, UMATEX

Speakers:

Mr. Viktor Avdeyev — INUMIT

Mr. Albert Nazarov — Albatross Marine Design

Mr. Yuri Gryaznov — UMATEX

Mr. Ruslan Vaskin — UMATEX

Valery Gurinovich — Galen

Cedric Abad Toray

16:15—18:00

PANEL DISCUSSION: COMPOSITES AND MOBILITY - AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY, MOTOR TRANSPORT, HIGH-PRESSURE VESSELS, SPORTS GEAR, HEALTHCARE

Moderator: Mr. Nikita Davydov, UMATEX

Speakers:

Mr. Manuel Puccetti, Kawasaki Puccetti

Mr. Gleb Adukhovsky

Mr. Vasily Arkhipov — Arkhipov Design Bureau

Mr. Alexey Rychev — ZaryaD, Vertikal, Motorika

Semyon Kishilov — R&D UMATEX

Cedric Abad Toray

18:00—19:00

Motorcycle fairing kit molding workshop

DOWNLOAD THE FORUM PROGRAMME